Schedule

 

2018 Timetable

This will be out very soon, we are making room for new teams! The timetable will be available after team placements on Sunday 28 January 2018.

Enquiries can be made by email to office@allstarcheerleaders.co.nz or contact Caitlin on 0273050535

 

 

 

All Star Victory 2016 Timetable

See Below Table for Descriptions

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

4.00pm- 6.00pm

Junior 2

3.30pm- 5.00pm

Kittyhawks

3.30pm- 5.00pm

Tigermoths

4.00pm- 7.00pm

Dauntless

3.30pm- 4.30pm

Shining Stars

1.00pm- 4.00pm

Junior 2

9.30am- 10.30am

Special Needs

6.00pm- 9.00pm Blackhawks

5.00pm-7.00pm

Spitfires

5.00pm- 6.00pm

Level 1B-2 Tumble

6.45pm- 9.00pm

Blackhawks

4.30pm- 6.00pm

Cheer Development

2.30pm- 5.30pm

Spitfires

10.30am- 11.30am

Shooting Stars

 

7.00pm- 9.00pm

Dauntless

 

6.00pm- 7.30pm

Skyhawks

 

 

6.00- 7.30pm

Paraparaumu College

5.30pm- 6.30pm

Level 5 Tumble

11.30am- 12.30pm

Level 1B-2 Tumble

 

 

7.30pm- 9.00pm

Kapiti College

 

7.30pm- 8.30pm

Level 3-4 Tumble

 

12.30pm- 2.00pm

Gypsymoths

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.00pm- 5.00pm

Kittyhawks

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.30pm- 6.30pm

Skyhawks

 

NON-COMPETITIVE TEAMS

Non-competitiveteams are open to everyone!

 

Shining Stars (4-7 yrs): Friday 3.30 -  4.30 pm($100.00/term)

Shooting Stars (8-11yrs): Sunday 10.30 - 11.30  ($100.00/term )

 

CHEER DEVELOPMENT

A new intensive class for 12yrs and over  catering to all skill levels with the option for some to  compete locally and possibly nationally

Friday 4.30 - 6.00pm  ($125.00/term )

 

COMPETITIVE TEAMS

Open to everyone, however commitment to competing in the All Star Cheer 'n Dance Internationals in Auckland at the end of the year is required.

Gypsymoths - Competitve mini 1b ( 8 and under)   Sunday 12.30 - 2.00pm

Sunday 11.30 - 12.30 OPtional Tumble class

Tigermoths- Competitive Youth 1b (11 and under): Wednesday 3.30-5.00pm

Wednesday 5.00 - 6.00pm Optional Tumble class

Cheer Developement - See above

 

ELITE TEAMS

You must try out for or be invited into Elite teams.

 

Kittyhawks - Pre Elite Youth Level 1:4 and a half hours a week (includes tumble class)

Skyhawks - Elite Open Level1: 4 and a half  hours a week (includes tumble class)

Spitfires - Elite Open Level 2 : 5 hours a week (includes tumble)

Iroquois -Elite Open Level 3 Coed: 5 hours a week (includes tumble)

Elite Open Level 4 Coed :5- 5.5  hours a week (includes tumble)

 

SCHOOL TEAMS

 

St Orans -Yr 7 - 8 Ravens: Friday 3.30-5.00

St Orans -Competitive Falcons: Friday 5.00 - 6.30

Paraparaumu College - Venue Victory Gym:1 .5 hours a week

Kapiti College - Venure Victory gym :1.5 hours per week

 

TUMBLE CLASSES

 

Beginner to level 2 Tumble :Suitable for beginners top level 2

Extra Level 3-4: Entry on approval

Extra level 5 : Entry in approval

Beginners only tumble: to be scheduled if needed.

 

OTAKI CLASSES

Held in Otaki College Gymnasium

 

On Hold at the moment - please enquire

 

WELLINGTON CLASSES

Held The Circus Hub -11 Hutchison Rd Newtown

 

Classes will be held on Wednesdays , Fridays and  Sunday afternoon

Recreational :Sunday 4.30 - 5.30pm  $110.00

Older cheerleaders non competititve team: Friday 7.30 - 9.00  $120  (over 18 yr beginners  are welcome to join)

  Youth  competitive ( 12 yrs and under) : Sunday 2.00 - 3.30pm

Junior  Competitive : Friday 6.00 - 7.30

Open tumble : Sunday  3.30 - 4.30

Senior 1  Elite team : Wednesday 4.30 - 7.00 and Sunday 5.30 - 7.00pm

Open level 2 : Wednesday 7.00 - 9.00pm and Sunday 6.00 - 9.00

 

More teams and training time can be added,
ask us about more classses