Victory Class Schedule

All Star Victory 2016 Timetable

See Below Table for Descriptions

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

4.00pm- 6.00pm

Junior 2

 

 

3.30pm- 5.00pm

Kittyhawks

 

 

3.30pm- 5.00pm

Tigermoths

 

 

4.00pm- 7.00pm

Dauntless

 

 

3.30pm- 4.30pm

Shining Stars

 

 

1.00pm- 4.00pm

Junior 2

 

 

9.30am- 10.30am

Special Needs

 

 

6.00pm- 9.00pm Blackhawks

 

 

 

5.00pm-7.00pm

Spitfires

 

 

5.00pm- 6.00pm

Level 1B-2 Tumble

 

 

6.45pm- 9.00pm

Blackhawks

 

 

 

4.30pm- 6.00pm

Cheer Development

 

 

2.30pm- 5.30pm

Spitfires

 

 

 

10.30am- 11.30am

Shooting Stars

 

 

 

 

7.00pm- 9.00pm

Dauntless

 

 

 

 

6.00pm- 7.30pm

Skyhawks

 

 

 

 

 

6.00- 7.30pm

Paraparaumu College

5.30pm- 6.30pm

Level 5 Tumble

 

 

11.30am- 12.30pm

Level 1B-2 Tumble

 

 

 

 

 

7.30pm- 9.00pm

Kapiti College

 

 

 

7.30pm- 8.30pm

Level 3-4 Tumble

 

 

 

12.30pm- 2.00pm

Gypsymoths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.00pm- 5.00pm

Kittyhawks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.30pm- 6.30pm

Skyhawks

 

 

 

NON-COMPETITIVE TEAMS

Non-competitiveteams are open to everyone!

 

Shining Stars (4-7 yrs): Friday 3.30 -  4.30 pm($100.00/term)

Shooting Stars (8-11yrs): Sunday 10.30 - 11.30  ($100.00/term )

 

CHEER DEVELOPMENT

A new intensive class for 12yrs and over  catering to all skill levels with the option for some to  compete locally and possibly nationally

Friday 4.30 - 6.00pm  ($125.00/term )

 

COMPETITIVE TEAMS

Open to everyone, however commitment to competing in the All Star Cheer 'n Dance Internationals in Auckland at the end of the year is required.

Gypsymoths - Competitve mini 1b ( 8 and under)   Sunday 12.30 - 2.00pm

Sunday 11.30 - 12.30 OPtional Tumble class

Tigermoths- Competitive Youth 1b (11 and under): Wednesday 3.30-5.00pm

Wednesday 5.00 - 6.00pm Optional Tumble class

Cheer Developement - See above

 

ELITE TEAMS

You must try out for or be invited into Elite teams.

 

Kittyhawks - Pre Elite Youth Level 1:4 and a half hours a week (includes tumble class)

Skyhawks - Elite Open Level1: 4 and a half  hours a week (includes tumble class)

Spitfires - Elite Open Level 2 : 5 hours a week (includes tumble)

Iroquois -Elite Open Level 3 Coed: 5 hours a week (includes tumble)

Elite Open Level 4 Coed :5- 5.5  hours a week (includes tumble)

 

SCHOOL TEAMS

 

St Orans -Yr 7 - 8 Ravens: Friday 3.30-5.00

St Orans -Competitive Falcons: Friday 5.00 - 6.30

Paraparaumu College - Venue Victory Gym:1 .5 hours a week

Kapiti College - Venure Victory gym :1.5 hours per week

 

TUMBLE CLASSES

 

Beginner to level 2 Tumble :Suitable for beginners top level 2

Extra Level 3-4: Entry on approval

Extra level 5 : Entry in approval

Beginners only tumble: to be scheduled if needed.

 

OTAKI CLASSES

Held in Otaki College Gymnasium

 

On Hold at the moment - please enquire

 

WELLINGTON CLASSES

Held The Circus Hub -11 Hutchison Rd Newtown

 

Classes will be held on Wednesdays , Fridays and  Sunday afternoon

Recreational :Sunday 4.30 - 5.30pm  $110.00

Older cheerleaders non competititve team: Friday 7.30 - 9.00  $120  (over 18 yr beginners  are welcome to join)

  Youth  competitive ( 12 yrs and under) : Sunday 2.00 - 3.30pm

Junior  Competitive : Friday 6.00 - 7.30

Open tumble : Sunday  3.30 - 4.30

Senior 1  Elite team : Wednesday 4.30 - 7.00 and Sunday 5.30 - 7.00pm

Open level 2 : Wednesday 7.00 - 9.00pm and Sunday 6.00 - 9.00

 

More teams and training time can be added,
ask us about more classses